Select Page

Gcabling Simplex Multimode SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter

Price changes against quantity.
ODM is Available.
Enquiry

Additional information

Manufacturer / Supplier

Gcabling

Model Number

27111

Connector Type

SC-SC

Polish Type

UPC

Fiber Count

simplex

Fiber Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.2 dB

Flammability Rate

UL94-V0

Durability

1000

Mounting Type

flanged or fixed by screw

Alignment Sleeve Material

Ceramic sleeve

Color

Beige

Certificate

RoHS

Package Quantity

10pcs/colored Gcabling bag

Feature

1. T-shaped cover, more convenient to take away
2. UL94-V0 flame-retardant housing to make structural wiring safer
3. The stainless steel buckle supports fast tool-free installation, meanwhile the auxiliary screw fixation mode is optional to fix the adaptor on equipment more stable

Operating Temperature

﹣40°C ~ +85°C

Gross weight

23 kg

Outer box size

48*38.5*40 cm