Select Page

Gcabling SC UPC 12 Core 1m Fiber Optical Pigtail

Price changes against quantity.
ODM is available.
Enquiry
SKU: 211050001 Category:

Additional information

Manufacturer / Supplier

Gcabling

Model Number

211050001

Connector Type

SC

Polish Type

UPC

Cable Length

1m

Fiber Count

12 Core

Cable Diameter

0.9mm(900um)

Fiber Mode

OS2 single mode(SM) 9/125um

Fiber Grade

G657A1

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Cable Jacket

LSZH

Cable Color

12 colored

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm(Static)
20mm(Dynamic)

Standard

IEC61754, IEC 61300-3-35, GR-326-CORE

Operating Temperature

﹣20°C ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

﹣40°C ~ +80°C

Feature

G.657.A1 fiber wire can be better compatibility with G652D and G657A2 , support to bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius

Package

1set/Bag

Color bag capacity

1

Inner box capacity

100

Outer box capacity

200

Gross weight

16 kg

Outer box size

42*28.5*26.5 cm