Select Page

Gcabling SC APC 30m Fiber Optic Drop Patch Cord

$2.98

Price changes against quantity.
ODM is available.
Enquiry
SKU: 261110030 Category:

Additional information

Manufacturer / Supplier

Gcabling

Model Number

261110030

Connector Type

SC

Polish Type

APC

Cable Length

30m

Fiber Count

1 Core

Cable Diameter

2.0*3.0mm

Fiber Mode

OS2 single mode(SM) 9/125um

Fiber Grade

G657A1

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Attenuation at 1310 nm

≤0.35 dB

Attenuation at 1550 nm

≤0.21 dB

Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)

10mm(Static)
20mm(Dynamic)

Cable Jacket

2*FRP+LSZH

Cable Color

black

Standard

IEC61754, IEC 61300-3-35, GR-326-CORE

Operating Temperature

﹣20°C ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

﹣40°C ~ +80°C

Feature

G.657.A1 fiber wire can be better compatibility with G652D and G657A2 , support to bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius

Package

1PC/reel+wrap film