Select Page

Gcabling SC APC 1 Core 50m Waterproof Fiber Optical Pigtail

Price changes against quantity.
ODM is available.
Enquiry
SKU: 261010050 Category:

Additional information

Manufacturer / Supplier

Gcabling

Model Number

261010050

Connector Type

SC

Polish Type

APC

Cable Length

50m

Fiber Count

1 Core

Cable Diameter

2*5mm

Fiber Mode

OS2 single mode(SM) 9/125um

Fiber Grade

G657A1

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

≤0.3 dB

Return Loss

≥55 dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2 dB

Vibration

≤0.2 dB

Cable Jacket

2*FRP+1*Steel+LSZH

Cable Color

Black

Minimum Bend Radius

10mm(Static)
20mm(Dynamic)

Standard

IEC61754, IEC 61300-3-35, GR-326-CORE

Operating Temperature

﹣20°C ~ +70°C

Storage Temperature

﹣40°C ~ +80°C

Feature

G.657.A1 fiber wire can be better compatibility with G652D and G657A2 , support to bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius