Select Page

Gcabling 2km Fiber Optic Drop Cable

$38.16

Price changes against quantity.
ODM is available.
Enquiry
SKU: 20211 Categories: ,

Additional information

Manufacturer / Supplier

Gcabling

Model Number

20211

Cable Length

2KM/roll

Fiber Count

1-fiber

Fiber Mode

OS2 single mode(SM) 9/125um

Fiber Grade

G657A1

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Insertion Loss

1310nm≤0.35dB
1550nm≤0.21dB

Reinforcement

0.5mmFRP*2

Material Jacket

LSZH

Size of Jacket

2*3(±0.1)mm

Cable Color

Black

Tension(Long Term)

40N

Tension(Short Term)

80N

Crush(Long Term)

300N/10cm

Crush(Short Term)

1000N/10cm

Standard

IEC 61034, IEC 60754-2

Feature

1. G.657.A1 fiber wire can be better compatibility with G652D and G657A2 , support to bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
2. Anti-UV and flame-retardant sheathed optical cables make structural wiring safer

Package

1. wooden reel+logo
2. Gcabling outer box

Outer box capacity

2KM

Gross weight

17 kg

Outer box size

37*37*23 cm